Dr. Lucineh Cristina Parsanian
Dr. Lucineh C. Parsanian
Last updated: Jul 29, 2020

Dr. Lucineh C. Parsanian

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 6 years
  • Graduated from: New York Medical College
  • Graduation year: 2015
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1245610088

Dr. Lucineh C. Parsanian M.D.

Obstetrician and Gynecologist

She is located at 2601 West Alameda Avenue Suite 412 in Burbank, CA 91505. Can help patients with the following: Blood in Urine, Breastfeeding and Lactation, Chlamydia, Infertility, Morning Sickness, Prenatal Care. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1245610088. Appointment can be made via the phone number (818) 238-0120. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Lucineh Cristina Parsanian, being an obstetrician and gynecologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Lucineh C. Parsanian.

  • Amenorrhea
  • Bacterial Vaginosis
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Blood in Urine
  • Braxton Hicks Contractions
  • Breast Cancer
  • Breastfeeding
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Cancer
  • Cervical Cancer
  • Cervical Intraepithelial Neoplasia (CIN)
  • Chlamydia
  • Ectopic Pregnancy
  • Endometriosis
  • Fibrocystic Breast Disease
  • Gestational Diabetes
  • Group B Streptococcal Infection (GBS)
  • Gynecological Exam
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Human Papillomavirus (HPV)
  • Infertility
  • Labor and Birth
  • Menopause
  • Menstrual Cramps
  • Miscarriage
  • Morning Sickness
  • Osteoporosis
  • Ovarian Cancer
  • Ovarian Cysts
  • Overactive Bladder (OAB)
  • Pelvic Inflammatory Disease (PID)
  • Pelvic Pain
  • Perimenopause
  • Placenta Previa
  • Polycystic Ovary Syndrome (PCOS)
  • Preeclampsia and Eclampsia
  • Pregnancy
  • Premature Ovarian Failure (POF)
  • Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
  • Premenstrual Syndrome (PMS)
  • Prenatal Care
  • Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
  • Trichomoniasis
  • Urinary Incontinence (UI)
  • Urinary Retention
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Uterine Cancer
  • Uterine Fibroids
  • Uterine Growths
  • VBAC
  • Vaginal Atrophy and Dryness
  • Vaginal Bleeding
  • Vaginal Cancer
  • Vaginal Pain
  • Vaginitis
  • Women's Health
  • Yeast Infection

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Lucineh C. Parsanian is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Obstetrics/gynecology .

Bills through: Obhg California Pc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

NEW YORK MEDICAL COLLEGE

Graduated in 2015

Additional Specialities

  • Resident

Affiliated practices

UCLA OB/GYN Clinic
200 Medical Plaza
Los Angeles, 90095 CA
(310) 794-8282

Looking for more Obstetrician and Gynecologists?

Out of the 14 obstetrician and gynecologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Armine Ghazaryan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 300 191 South Buena Vista Street Burbank, 91505, CA
Dr. Jose T. Aranez
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 407 2701 West Alameda Avenue Burbank, 91505, CA
Dr. Richard Lee Friedman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 181 South Buena Vista Street Burbank, 91505, CA
Dr. Danielle Nicole Anderson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 212 2601 West Alameda Avenue Burbank, 91505, CA
Dr. Marc H. Incerpi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 501 South Buena Vista Street Burbank, 91505, CA
Dr. Samantha Hye Jung Han
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1505 Wilson Terrace Suite 160 Glendale, 91206, CA
Dr. Francesca Rogers
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 340 191 South Buena Vista Street Burbank, 91505, CA
Dr. Sedi Hadadian
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 475 191 South Buena Vista Street Burbank, 91505, CA
Dr. Scott Brian Hankinson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 212 2601 West Alameda Avenue Burbank, 91505, CA
Dr. Dawn Amanda Cashie
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 212 2601 West Alameda Avenue Burbank, 91505, CA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Lucineh Cristina Parsanian treat?

Dr. Lucineh Cristina Parsanian provides treatment for Blood in Urine, Breastfeeding and Lactation, Chlamydia, Infertility, Morning Sickness, Prenatal Care. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Lucineh Cristina Parsanian?

Dr. Lucineh Cristina Parsanian's office is located at 2601 West Alameda Avenue Suite 412 in Burbank, CA 91505.

Does Dr. Lucineh Cristina Parsanian have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Lucineh Cristina Parsanian is affiliated with UCLA OB/GYN Clinic.

Does Dr. Lucineh Cristina Parsanian accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Lucineh Cristina Parsanian accepts insurance.